PRI Badminton

800-x-600
Calendar
2022
SPSSC Badminton Junior Div Competition
18 Jul, Mon
EOI/Registration Schedule - 2022 SPSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
Overall Competition Calendar - 2022 SPSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
Briefing and Competition Draw - 2022 SPSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
Results will be uploaded by the next working day.
2022
SPSSC Badminton National Junior Div Boys 2022
04 Aug, Thu
SPSSC Badminton National Junior Div Girls 2022
03 Aug, Wed
SPSSC Badminton North Senior Div Boys 2022
24 May, Tue
SPSSC Badminton North Senior Div Girls 2022
24 May, Tue
SPSSC Badminton West Senior Div Boys 2022
24 May, Tue
SPSSC Badminton West Senior Div Girls 2022
24 May, Tue
SPSSC Badminton South Senior Div Boys 2022
23 May, Mon
SPSSC Badminton East Senior Div Boys 2022
23 May, Mon
SPSSC Badminton East Senior Div Girls 2022
23 May, Mon
SPSSC Badminton South Senior Div Girls 2022
06 May, Fri

2022 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mrs Jacinta Lim North Spring Primary School
NZ Convenor Mr Wilbur Wong Montfort Junior School
NZ Convenor Mdm Elis Tan Rosyth School
SZ Convenor Mr Chua Choon Hock Cedar Primary School
SZ Convenor Mr Chua Choon Guan First Toa Payoh Primary School
SZ Convenor Mdm Rostinah Bte Mohamad Said Zhonghua Primary School
EZ Convenor Mr Yong Yik Yen Benjamin Bedok Green Primary School
EZ Convenor Mr Poon Siow Leng Raymond Kong Hwa School
EZ Convenor Mr Hanafi B Asmore Punggol Green Primary School
EZ Convenor Mdm Ang Gek Leng Alison Amanda Temasek Primary School
WZ Convenor Mr Ong Thiam Huat Robin Jurong Primary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Chia Hui Khim Nan Hua Primary School
WZ Convenor Mr Willy Tan Nguan Peng West Spring Primary School
Advisor Ms Lim Fong Yee Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mrs Jacinta Lim North Spring Primary School
NZ Convenor Mr Wilbur Wong Montfort Junior School
NZ Convenor Mdm Elis Tan Rosyth School
SZ Convenor Mdm Rostinah Bte Mohamad Said Zhonghua Primary School
SZ Convenor Mr Chua Choon Guan First Toa Payoh Primary School
SZ Convenor Mr Chua Choon Hock Cedar Primary School
EZ Convenor Mr Hanafi B Asmore Punggol Green Primary School
EZ Convenor Mdm Ang Gek Leng Alison Amanda Temasek Primary School
EZ Convenor Mr Poon Siow Leng Raymond Kong Hwa School
EZ Convenor Mr Yong Yik Yen Benjamin Bedok Green Primary School
WZ Convenor Mr Willy Tan Nguan Peng West Spring Primary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Chia Hui Khim Nan Hua Primary School
WZ Convenor Mr Ong Thiam Huat Robin Jurong Primary School
Advisor Ms Lim Fong Yee Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021
SPSSC Badminton East Senior Div All Genders 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SPSSC Badminton North Senior Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SPSSC Badminton West Senior Div All Genders 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SPSSC Badminton North Senior Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SPSSC Badminton South Senior Div All Genders 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SPSSC Badminton South Senior Div Boys Finals 2021
05 May, Wed
SPSSC Badminton East Senior Div All Genders Finals 2021
05 May, Wed
SPSSC Badminton West Senior Div All Genders Finals 2021
30 Apr, Fri
SPSSC Badminton East Senior Div All Genders Semi Finals 2021
30 Apr, Fri
SPSSC Badminton South Senior Div Boys Semi Finals 2021
29 Apr, Thu
MORE
Title Type Size
SPSSC Badminton Rules and Regulations 2017 pdf 312 KB