SPSSC Office-holders 2018


SPSSC Standing Committee 2018

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
AdvisorMr Ong Kim SoonPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
ChairmanMrs Lee Hui FengQihua Primary School
Vice-ChairmanMr Wilbur WongMontfort Junior School
Chairman (North)Mr Michel SawEdgefield Primary School
Chairman (South)Mr Victor Tan Boon HongTownsville Primary School
Chairman (East)Mr Dennis Yap Swee BengPunggol Cove Primary School
Chairman (West)Mrs Chandler Jay SivaWest Grove Primary School
Member (co-opted)Mr Richard LimSi Ling Primary
Member (co-opted)Mrs Angeline LohNorth Spring Primary School
SecretariatMr Darren Ng Yong ShengPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
SecretariatMrs Sabrina Tan - Wang Lee SinPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
SecretariatMr Khoo Kian Seong KennethPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
SecretariatMr Ernest Vaihilingam (wef June 2018)Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Ex-Officio (Finance Rep)Mr Andrew LeePSOEB (NSGO)

North Zone School's Sports Council 2018

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
ChairmanMr Michel SawEdgefield Primary School
Vice-ChairmanMr A Sivam ReddyXinmin Primary School
Honorary SecretaryMrs Sharon SiewRiverside Primary School
Assistant SecretaryMdm Wong Mei FoongNorth View Primary
AdvisorMdm Jeanne TanPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

South Zone School's Sports Council 2018

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
ChairmanMr Victor Tan Boon HongTownsville Primary School
Vice-ChairmanMrs Yue Yoke MunRaffles Girls Primary School
Honorary SecretaryMrs Margaret TanCHIJ Primary (Toa Payoh)
Assistant SecretaryMiss Tan Lee Yin GraceCHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel
AdvisorMr Teo Hock HoePhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

East Zone School's Sports Council 2018

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
ChairmanMr Dennis Yap Swee BengPunggol Cove Primary
Vice-ChairmanMdm Sia Lu-Ming EugenieCanossa Convent Primary School
Honorary SecretaryMrs Judina CheongCHIJ (Katong) Primary School
Assistant SecretaryDr Vivien Ang Wek ChengPunggol View Primary School
AdvisorMs Alice KohPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

West Zone School's Sports Council 2018

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
ChairmanMrs Chandler Jay SivaWest Grove Primary School
Vice-ChairmanMrs Elsie PoeyPei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Honorary SecretaryMs Lim Boon ChengBeacon Primary School
Assistant SecretaryMrs Sroya JaswantJuying Primary School
AdvisorMs Tan Yuen YuenPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch