SPSSC Office-holders 2022


SPSSC Standing Committee 2022

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Wilbur Wong Montfort Junior School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Martin Tan St. Gabriel's Primary School
Chairperson (North) Mr Michel Saw Edgefield Primary School
Chairperson (South) Mr Victor Tan Boon Hong Townsville Primary School
Chairperson (East) Mr Wong Kin Mun East Spring Primary School
Chairperson (West) Mrs Elsie Poey Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Member Mr Marvin Chan Weng Yew Yishun Primary School
Member Mr Chew Mun Wai Xinghua Primary School
Member Mr Poh Chee Yang Fengshan Primary School
Member Mr Tan Siew Tiong Concord Primary School
Member (Co-Opted) Mdm Boey Huey Peng Sharon Jing Shan Primary School
Member (Co-Opted) Mdm Goh Meei Yunn Kranji Primary School
Advisor Mr Krishnan Aravinthan Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Ex-Officio (Finance Rep) Mr Eldon Lim Guan Hong Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch (NSGO)
Lead Secretariat Mrs Sabrina Tan-Wang Lee Sin Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Secretariat 2IC Ms Foo Sze Ling Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Ms Goh Qiumei Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Mr Shaikh Muzaffar Bin Shaikh Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

North Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2022

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Michel Saw Edgefield Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Marvin Chan Weng Yew Yishun Primary School
Honorary Secretary Mdm Wong Mei Foong North View Primary School
Advisor (Main) Ms Jeanne Tan Swee Leng Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Jonathan Jong Ju Siang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

South Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2022

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Victor Tan Boon Hong Townsville Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Chew Mun Wai Xinghua Primary School
Honorary Secretary Miss Tan Lee Yin Grace CHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Advisor (Main) Mr Teo Hock Hoe Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Shaikh Muzaffar Bin Shaikh Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

East Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2022

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Wong Kin Mun East Spring Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Poh Chee Yang Fengshan Primary School
Honorary Secretary Mdm Mischa Leigh Pereira CHIJ (Katong) Primary
Advisor (Main) Ms Alice Koh Siew Yeng Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Ms Foo Sze Ling Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

West Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2022

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mrs Elsie Poey Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Tan Siew Tiong Concord Primary School
Honorary Secretary Ms Pang Wee Mian Beacon Primary School
Advisor (Main) Ms Eileen Loo Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Ms Goh Qiumei Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mrs Sabrina Tan-Wang Lee Sin Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

SPSSC Office-holders 2021


SPSSC Standing Committee 2021

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mrs Lee Hui Feng Qihua Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Wilbur Wong Montfort Junior School
Chairperson (North) Mr Michel Saw Edgefield Primary School
Chairperson (South) Mr Victor Tan Boon Hong Townsville Primary School
Chairperson (East) Mr Wong Kin Mun East Coast Primary School
Chairperson (West) Mrs Elsie Poey Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Member (Co-Opted) Mdm Boey Huey Peng Sharon Jing Shan Primary School
Member (Co-Opted) Mdm Goh Meei Yunn Kranji Primary School
Advisor Mr Krishnan Aravinthan Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Ex-Officio (Finance Rep) Mr Eldon Lim Guan Hong Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch (NSGO)
Lead Secretariat Mrs Sabrina Tan-Wang Lee Sin Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Secretariat 2IC Mr Jonathan Jong Ju Siang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Secretariat 2IC Ms Foo Sze Ling Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Mr Sanuse B Nasir Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Ms Goh Qiumei Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Mr Shaikh Muzaffar Bin Shaikh Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Mr Robin Goh Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Joint Council Secretariat Mr Goh Yong Hang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

North Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2021

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Michel Saw Edgefield Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Marvin Chan Weng Yew Yishun Primary School
Honorary Secretary Mdm Wong Mei Foong North View Primary School
Advisor (Main) Ms Jeanne Tan Swee Leng Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Jonathan Jong Ju Siang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

South Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2021

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Victor Tan Boon Hong Townsville Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Chew Mun Wai Xinghua Primary School
Honorary Secretary Miss Tan Lee Yin Grace CHIJ Our Lady Of Good Counsel
Advisor (Main) Mr Teo Hock Hoe Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Shaikh Muzaffar Bin Shaikh Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

East Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2021

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mr Wong Kin Mun East Spring Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Poh Chee Yang Fengshan Primary School
Honorary Secretary Mrs Judina Cheong CHIJ (Katong) Primary
Advisor (Main) Ms Alice Koh Siew Yeng Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Sanuse B Nasir Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mr Ernest Vaithilingam Junior Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

West Zone Schools’ Sports Council 2021

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
Chairperson Mrs Elsie Poey Pei Hwa Presbyterian Primary School
Vice-Chairperson Mr Tan Siew Tiong Concord Primary School
Honorary Secretary Ms Pang Wee Mian Beacon Primary School
Advisor (Main) Ms Eileen Loo Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Mrs Sabrina Tan-Wang Lee Sin Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Advisor Ms Goh Qiumei Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch