PRI Rope Skipping

800 X 600
Calendar

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
National Convenor:Mr Eugene OngRulang Primary School
NZ Convenor :Ms Ong Lee ChooAhmad Ibrahim Primary School
SZ Convenor :Mdm Lee Yen Ping ChristineYangzheng Primary School
EZ Convenor :Ms Liza Bte RahmatMeridian Primary School
Mdm Kok Lai YokeSt. Anthony’s Canossian Primary School
WZ Convenor :Mdm Tan Siew Khian FinellaLakeside Primary School
Advisor :Ms Jessie EngPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2018 Convenors

APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
National Convenor:Mr Eugene OngRulang Primary School
NZ Convenor :Mdm Thong Hoi NonAhmad Ibrahim Primary School
Ms Cheryl Foo Lih JongGreenwood Primary School
SZ Convenor :Mdm Lee Yen Ping ChristineYangzheng Primary School
Mr Poon Siow Leng RaymondHong Wen School
EZ Convenor :Ms Liza Bte RahmatMeridian Primary School
Mdm Kok Lai YokeSt. Anthony's Canossian
WZ Convenor :Mdm Tan Siew Khian FinellaLakeside Primary School
Advisor :Ms Jessie EngPhysical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch


2022
Overall Competition Calendar - 2022 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
26 Jul, Tue
Registration Schedule - 2022 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
30 May, Mon
Briefing and Competition Draw - 2022 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
18 May, Wed
Results will be uploaded by the next working day.
2022
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Junior Div Boys 2022
19 Sep, Mon
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div Girls 2022
19 Sep, Mon
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Junior Div Girls 2022
01 Sep, Thu
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div Boys 2022
24 May, Tue

2022 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Ms Tracy Tan I-Lian Rulang Primary School
NZ Convenor Ms Ong Lee Choo Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
SZ Convenor Mdm Foo Boon Ching Yangzheng Primary School
EZ Convenor Mdm Kok Lai Yoke St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Tan Siew Khian Finella Lakeside Primary School
Advisor Ms Alice Koh Siew Yeng Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Ms Tracy Tan I-Lian Rulang Primary School
NZ Convenor Ms Ong Lee Choo Ahmad Ibrahim Primary School
SZ Convenor Mdm Foo Boon Ching Yangzheng Primary School
EZ Convenor Mdm Kok Lai Yoke St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Tan Siew Khian Finella Lakeside Primary School
Advisor Mrs Jessie Eng - Ang Hwee Ching Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div Boys 2021
17 May, Mon
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div Girls 2021
11 May, Tue
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div All Genders 2021
14 Apr, Wed
SPSSC Rope Skipping National Senior Div All Genders 2021
12 Apr, Mon
Registration Schedule - 2021 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
23 Mar, Tue
Overall Competition Calendar - 2021 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
23 Mar, Tue
Briefing and Competition Draw - 2021 SPSSC NSG Rope Skipping National Competitions
23 Mar, Tue