SEC/JC/CI Badminton

800 X 600
Calendar
2022
Overall Competition Calendar - 2022 SSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
EOI/Registration Schedule - 2022 SSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
Briefing and Competition Draw - 2022 SSSC Badminton Boys & Girls
25 May, Wed
Results will be uploaded by the next working day.
2022
SSSC Badminton North C Div Boys 2022
25 Aug, Thu
SSSC Badminton West C Div Boys 2022
19 Aug, Fri
SSSC Badminton West C Div Girls 2022
19 Aug, Fri
SSSC Badminton East C Div Boys 2022
15 Aug, Mon
SSSC Badminton East C Div Girls 2022
12 Aug, Fri
SSSC Badminton North C Div Girls 2022
11 Aug, Thu
SSSC Badminton South C Div Girls 2022
05 Aug, Fri
SSSC Badminton South C Div Boys 2022
04 Aug, Thu
SSSC Badminton National A Div Girls 2022
10 May, Tue
SSSC Badminton National A Div Boys 2022
09 May, Mon
MORE

2022 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mdm Yvonne Teo Bedok View Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Ng Tiong Nam Canberra Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Kelvin Lim Hock Seong Montfort Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Justin Tan Kum Kit Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
SZ Convenor Ms Cindy Low Shiok Cheng Zhonghua Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mr Teoh Teik Hoe Bedok South Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mr Jeffrey Low Swee Heng Victoria Junior College
EZ Convenor Mr Chow Weisi Victoria School
WZ Convenor Ms Foong Lai Leong Fuhua Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mr Goh Soon Hoe Kranji Secondary School
Advisor Mr Goh Yong Hang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mdm Yvonne Teo Bedok View Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Ng Tiong Nam Canberra Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Kelvin Lim Hock Seong Montfort Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Justin Tan Kum Kit Kuo Chuan Presbyterian Secondary School
SZ Convenor Ms Cindy Low Shiok Cheng Zhonghua Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mr Teoh Teik Hoe Bedok South Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mdm Ek Soo Ben Victoria Junior College
EZ Convenor Mr Chow Weisi Victoria School
WZ Convenor Ms Foong Lai Leong Fuhua Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mr Goh Soon Hoe Kranji Secondary School
Advisor Mr Goh Yong Hang Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021
SSSC Badminton East B Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton North B Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton South B Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton West B Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton West B Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton North B Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton East B Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton South B Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton National A Div Girls 2021
03 Jun, Thu
SSSC Badminton National A Div Boys 2021
03 Jun, Thu
MORE
Title Type Size
SSSC Badminton Rules and Regulations 2017 pdf 268 KB