SEC/JC/CI Gymnastics

  • All
  • Artistic
  • Rhythmic
  • Trampoline
800 X 600
Calendar

Announcements

2018
WAG B Div Optional IAF Qualifiers and Start List
12 Apr, Thu
AG Programme Booklet 2018 updated on 4/4/2018
04 Apr, Wed
Instructions to RG Competitors
30 Mar, Fri
RG 2018 Programme - updated on 30/3/2018
30 Mar, Fri
2nd AG Briefing Slides
28 Mar, Wed
AG Practice Schedule 2018 - Secondary
27 Mar, Tue
RG Practice Schedule - Secondary School
20 Mar, Tue
2nd RG Briefing Slides
20 Mar, Tue
NSG MAG Competition Prog and New Routines_2018 - updated on 14/3/2018
14 Mar, Wed
Draw Results - Artistic Gymnastics - Performance Order
12 Mar, Mon
MORE

Fixtures

2018
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National All Div All Genders 2018 - 13/4/2018
13 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National All Div All Genders 2018 - 12/4/2018
12 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National All Div All Genders 2018 - 11/4/2018
11 Apr, Wed
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National All Div Girls 2018 - 6/4/2018
06 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National All Div Girls 2018 - 5/4/2018
05 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National All Div Girls 2018 - 4/4/2018
04 Apr, Wed
SSSC Gymnastics (Trampoline) National All Div All Genders Finals 2018
21 Mar, Wed
MORE

Results

2018
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National B Div Girls 2018 - Day 3 - initially updated on 6/4/2018
10 Sep, Mon
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National B Div Girls 2018 (Results - Day 3)
13 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National A Div Boys 2018 (Results - Day 3)
13 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National B Div Boys 2018 (Results - Day 3)
13 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National C Div Boys 2018 (Results - Day 1) Updated on 12/4/2018
12 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National C Div Girls 2018 (Results - Day 2)
12 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Artistic) National B Div Girls 2018 (Results - Day 2)
12 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National C Div Girls 2018 - Day 3
06 Apr, Fri
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National B Div Girls 2018 - Day 2
05 Apr, Thu
SSSC Gymnastics (Rhythmic) National C Div Girls 2018 - Day 2
05 Apr, Thu
MORE

2018 Convenors

Archives


2017
Gym Sports Briefing 2018 and Drawing Lots - Artistic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Judging Workshops 2018 - Artistic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Overall Competition Period 2018 - Artistic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Sports Briefing 2018 and Drawing Lots - Rhythmic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Judging Workshops 2018 - Rhythmic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Overall Competition Period 2018 - Rhythmic
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Sports Briefing 2018 and Drawing Lots - Trampoline
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Judging Workshops 2018 - Trampoline
20 Dec, Wed
Gym Overall Competition Period 2018 - Trampoline
20 Dec, Wed
Artistic Gymnastics Championship (Top 4)
28 Apr, Fri
MORE
APPOINTMENTNAMESCHOOL
National Convenor :Mrs Tay Yang FernWhitley Secondary School
NZ Convenor :Mdm Shanti DeviRiverside Secondary School
SZ Convenor :Ms Audrey ChenFairfield Methodist Secondary School
EZ Convenor :Mr Teoh Teik HoeEast Spring Secondary School
WZ Convenor :Ms Ng Sook KitYuhua Secondary School
Advisor :Ms Tan Yuen Yuen (Artistic Gymnastics)Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch
Mrs Sabrina Tan (Trampoline & Rhythmic Gymnastics)Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch