SEC/JC/CI Basketball

800 X 600
Calendar
2022
Sports Briefing & Competition Draw - 2022 SSSC Basketball National & Zonal Boys & Girls
21 Jul, Thu
EOI & Registration Schedule - 2022 SSSC Basketball National & Zonal Boys & Girls
21 Jul, Thu
Overall Competition Schedule - 2022 SSSC Basketball National & Zonal Boys & Girls
15 Jul, Fri
Results will be uploaded by the next working day.
2022
SSSC Basketball South C Div All Genders 2022
26 Aug, Fri
SSSC Basketball West C Div All Genders 2022
24 Aug, Wed
SSSC Basketball East C Div All Genders 2022
23 Aug, Tue
SSSC Basketball North C Div All Genders 2022
23 Aug, Tue
SSSC Basketball National A Div All Genders 2022
24 May, Tue
SSSC Basketball West B Div All Genders 2022
04 May, Wed
SSSC Basketball East B Div All Genders 2022
26 Apr, Tue
SSSC Basketball South B Div All Genders 2022
25 Apr, Mon
SSSC Basketball North B Div All Genders 2022
25 Apr, Mon

2022 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mdm Tay Su-Chin Jurong Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Manogaran s/o Suppiah Anderson Serangoon Junior College
NZ Convenor Mr Adrian Tay Juncheng Christ Church Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Lau Yan Boon Northbrooks Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Cheng Ghee Hock Timothy Bukit Merah Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Lim Hock Chuan Alvin Guangyang Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mr Khoo Tse Horng Anglican High School
EZ Convenor Mr Chan Ying Yin Dunman High School
WZ Convenor Mr Phua Huat Chuan Bukit Batok Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Rasidah Bte Rahim Clementi Town Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mrs Sng Siew Hong New Town Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Aini Bte Maarof Unity Secondary School
Advisor Mr Teo Hock Hoe Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021 Convenors

APPOINTMENT NAME SCHOOL
National Convenor Mdm Tay Su-Chin Jurong Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Manogaran s/o Suppiah Anderson Serangoon Junior College
NZ Convenor Mr Lau Yan Boon Christ Church Secondary School
NZ Convenor Mr Chan Choon Loong Northbrooks Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Cheng Ghee Hock Timothy Bukit Merah Secondary School
SZ Convenor Mr Lim Hock Chuan Alvin Guangyang Secondary School
EZ Convenor Mr Khoo Tse Horng Anglican High School
EZ Convenor Mr Low Teck Eng Tony Dunman High School
WZ Convenor Mr Phua Huat Chuan Bukit Batok Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mrs Lee-Tan Ching Guan Helen Clementi Town Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mrs Sng Siew Hong New Town Secondary School
WZ Convenor Mdm Aini Bte Maarof Unity Secondary School
Advisor Mr Teo Hock Hoe Physical, Sports & Outdoor Education Branch

2021
EOI/Registration Schedule - 2021 SSSC Basketball B Division Boys & Girls Zonal
21 Jan, Thu